Privacy and web Information

Privacy and web Information

 

WEB INFORMATION:

Under Article 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree No. 196 dated 30 June 2003 (“Code regarding the protection of personal data”), the visitors of this website are informed that access and browsing the site implies the automatic registration of the following data:

  • Internet domain and IP protocol;
  • Type of browser and computer operating system;
  • Date, time, and length of stay in the website;
  • Visited pages;
  • eventuale motore di ricerca dal quale si è entrati nel sito

Any search engine from which the visitor entered the website. Such information cannot in any way identify the user. The information collected automatically may be used by the business “Angellozzi Tartuficoltura di Angellozzi Emidio”:

  • In the event of suspected use in violation of the law;
  • For statistical purposes;
  • To improve navigation and content of the site.

Any personal and/or business data entered by the user in the forms available on the website www.angellozzi.it, authorizing processing under the Italian Law No. 196/2003, are protected by Angellozzi Tartuficoltura di Angellozzi Emidio and used to answer any questions of the user, to provide the requested information, or to contact the user regarding the services provided or for any promotions and/or offers.

1 – PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING:

The kind of processing that we intend to carry on the data you provided has the following purposes:

  • Provision of services you required
  • Administrative and accounting procedures required by law, as closely related to the contract.
  • 2 -DATA PROCESSING METHOD:

    Data will be processed through manual, electronic, and computer systems, with logics that are strictly related to the purposes for which they were collected and, in any case, in order to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data and in compliance with art. 11 paragraph 1 of the Italian Legislative Decree No. 196 dated 30 June 2003.

    3 – OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA PROVISION AND CONSEQUENCES OF FAILURE TO RESPOND:

    The provision of data is optional. Any refusal to provide such data for the purposes mentioned in a) and b) of paragraph 1 of this information sheet may lead to no or partial service provision.

    4 – COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION:

    Personal information may be disclosed to data processors. Personal data shall not be disclosed to other parties or released, except for support organisations related to Mr. Alessandro Corradetti and spread throughout Italy, as well as in professional firms or companies as they should be involved to ensure the accomplishment of our activities, as well as the performance of regulatory and tax obligation related to them.

    5 – IDENTIFICATION DATA OF THE OWNER, MANAGER, AND OWNER’S REPRESENTATIVE IN ITALY:

    The data controller is:

    Angellozzi Tartuficoltura di Angellozzi Emidio Via Ponte Pugliese, 13 63093 Roccafluvione (AP) – VAT number: IT 0166568044
    The data processor is:

    Angellozzi Tartuficoltura di Angellozzi Emidio Via Ponte Pugliese, 13 63093 Roccafluvione (AP) – VAT number: IT 0166568044

    to which notices are to be sent in accordance with Article 7 of the Italian Legislative Decree No. 196/03 by registered letter.

    6 – USER RIGHTS:

    At any time you may exercise your rights towards the data controller, under Article 7 of the Italian Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, which is reported below for your convenience:

    Italian Legislative Decree No. 196/2003: Art. 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights
    1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of your personal data, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
    2. You have the right to obtain information about: a) the origin of personal data; b) the processing purposes and methods; c) the rationale applied in case of processing with the help of electronic systems; d) the identity of the owner, managers, and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2; e) the persons, entities, or categories of entities to whom the personal data may be provided or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, of managers or agents.
    3. You have the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification, or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, anonymization, or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement is impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
    4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, processing of personal data concerning you, even concerning the scope of data collection; b) processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

    6 – JURISDICTION:
    For any dispute arising between the user and data processor or others who have collaborated, collaborate, or will cooperate with Angellozzi Tartuficoltura di Angellozzi Emidio – VAT No.: IT 0166568044, the user accepts the Italian State jurisdiction and, in any case, the application of Italian law regardless of the user’s domicile or place of residence. The jurisdiction is that of the court of Ascoli Piceno.

    error: Content is protected !!